Clubs and activities for 2019-20:

 

SMRT Club List 2019-20

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

BEFORE SCHOOL

Clarinet Group

8.30am in B1

Flute Ensemble

8.30am in B1

Brass Ensemble

8.30am in B1

BREAKTIME

 

LUNCHTIME

Chamber Orchestra

12.30pm in B1

Improvers Swimming

(invite only)

JHl

Composition Club

12.30pm in B4

All Years Yoga Club

Sports Hall with AHo

Choir

12.50 in B1

School Show rehearsals

12.30 in Drama Studio

School Show rehearsals

12.30 in B1

School Show rehearsals

12.30 in Drama Studio

Film Club (days vary – check notices)

TC15 with DWi

All Years Fun swimming

With NF

Film Club (days vary – check notices)

TC15 with DWi

Film Club (days vary – check notices)

TC15 with DWi

Film Club (days vary – check notices)

TC15 with DWi

Y7 Eco Club

TC11 With AMo/HCl

Film Club (days vary – check notices)

TC15 with DWi

Y7 – Y11 Learning Support Chat/Chill

LS, C Floor

All Years Girls Basketball

Sports Hall with SWh

Badminton

Sports Hall with ABl

Y7 – Y9 Drama Club

Drama Studio with SRe

Y7 Colouring & DVD

TC11 with HCl

Y7 –Y11 STEM/Cyber

B6 with RMu

Y7 Debating Club

12.30 pm TC6 with EYo

Lego Club

D10 with DC2

Y7 – Y11 Learning Support Chat/Chill

LS, C Floor

Y7 – Y11 Learning Support Chat/Chill

LS, C Floor

Y7-13 Football Supporters Club

A9 with SWh

The Space - Y7-Y9 Christian Union

Rm 91 with Chaplain Joey

Y7 Board Games

TC2 with MH

Y7-11 Minecraft Club

B5/B6 with SJa

6th Form Badminton

Sports Hall

KS3 Tech Club

12.30pm TC14 with CRO

Y7 – Y11 Learning Support Chat/Chill

LS, C Floor

Y7 – Y11 Learning Support Chat/Chill

LS, C Floor

Y8 & Y9 Science Club

with NFr

KS3 Ultimate Frisbee

Sports Hall/Gym with JKY

Y7 – Y9 Drama Club

Drama Studio with SRe

Y8-Y11 Board Games

D9 with JMa

Y8-Y11 Debating Club

TC6 with EYo

6th Form Recreational Swimming

With NF

Y8 Dance Club

Gym with Y10s

Y10 Spanish Club (week 2)

TC10 with HCa

Y9/10 Dance Club

Gym with outside instructor

KS3 Tech Club

12.30pm TC14 with CRo

KS4 German Workshop (week 1)

TC10 with SMi

Y11 French Speaking Club

TC12 with SMi

Y9 Photography Club

D5 with RGu

(8 weeks only)

Y10 & Y11 Basketball

Gym with NFr

Y12/13 Law Society

Rm 202 with LAm

Y11 Coursework Club

TC5 with SS

Y10 -11 Songwriting Club (12.30)
B2 with RGa

   

Y11 Chat ‘n’ Chill

A2 with SS and KA

   

AFTER SCHOOL

All Years Volleyball

Sports Hall with Bristol Spikers Volleyball Club

All Years Table Tennis

Gym with SWh

Y7/Y8 Ultimate Frisbee

Sports Hall with JKY

All Years Wheelchair Rugby

Sports Hall with SWh

6th Form Basketball

Sports Hall with SWh

6th Form American Football

Arena

All Years Boys Basketball

Sports Hall with Bristol Storm

Y11 German Club

TC11 with HCl

Y7/Y8/Y9 Netball

Courts with AHo/JCu

6th Form Netball

Courts

All years Couch to 5K Running Club

AHo

6th Form Football

Arena

Y9/Y10 Rugby

Arena with Aha/SWh

School Show rehearsals

3.30 in Drama Studio

Y7/8 Rugby

Arena with NFr/JTr

School show Rehearsals

3.30pm in Drama studio

Y10/Y11 GCSE PE Theory Drop In

A9 with SWh

Y10/Y11 Netball

Courts with JHL

School Show rehearsals

3.30 in B1

 

Language
Whole footer strip 2015